The Premarital Agreement Act omits the prior common law requirement that an enforceable agreement must also be fair and reasonable and must not result in an unforeseen condition of penury for the party challenging the agreement. In re Marriage of Heinrich, 2014 IL App (2d) 121333. Thus, under the Illinois Premarital Agreement Act, a court cannot invalidate a premarital agreement merely because the enforcement of the agreement would result in a disproportionate allocation of assets to one of the parties. Enforceability of the Premarital Agreement Section 7 of the Illinois Premarital Agreement Act governs the enforceability of premarital agreements, providing: “(a) A premarital agreement is not enforceable if the party against whom enforcement is sought proves that: (1) that party did not execute the agreement voluntarily; or (2) the agreement was unconscionable when it was executed and, before execution of the agreement, that party: (i) was not provided a fair and reasonable disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the other party; (ii) did not voluntarily and expressly waive, in writing, any right to disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the other party beyond the disclosure provided; and (iii) did not have, or reasonably could not have had, an adequate knowledge of the property or financial obligations of the other party.”1750 ILCS 10/7(a) (West 2016). In this case, Jennifer acknowledged that she voluntarily signed the premarital agreement. There was no issue as to whether Jennifer made a knowing waiver of her marital rights.